2021-2022 Winners


Winner:

Alan Carr - Former Chief Executive and Head of Tourism at Great Yarmouth Tourism


Winner:


Alma Inn & Dining Rooms - Harwich, Essex

Highly Commended:

Argyll House Bed and Breakfast - Saxmundham, Suffolk

Suenos Guesthouse - Southend-On-Sea, Essex

Finalist:

Downham Hall - Downham, Essex


Winner:


Secret Meadows - Woodbridge, Suffolk

Highly Commended:

Wild With Nature - Attleborough, Norfolk

Wolterton Park - Norwich, Norfolk

Finalists:

Glamp And Tipple - Attleborough,

Hippersons Boatyard - Beccles, Suffolk 

 


Winner:


Potters Resorts - Hopton on Sea, Norfolk

Highly Commended:

Hippersons Boatyard - Beccles, Suffolk

Old Hall Country Breaks - Kings Lynn, Norfolk

Finalists:

Barnham Broom - Norwich, Norfolk

Saffron Walden Tourist Information Centre - Saffron Walden, Essex 


Winner:


Wild With Nature - Attleborough, Norfolk

Highly Commended:

Woodland Holiday Park - Norwich, Norfolk

NOMAD Sea Kayaking - Woodbridge, Suffolk

Finalist:

Discover Ramsey - Ramsey, Cambridgeshire


Winner:


Premier Sailing - Chelmsford, Essex

Highly Commended:

Cambridge Vintage Tours - Cambridge, Cambridgeshire

Sunnyfields Honey & Home - Bungay, Suffolk

Finalists:

Brightlingsea Lido - Colchester, Essex

Mersea Island Watersports - West Mersea, Essex 


Winner:


The Maids Head Hotel - Norwich, Norfolk

Highly Commended:

Ufford Park Woodbridge - Ipswich, Suffolk

Salthouse Harbour Hotel - Woodbridge, Suffolk

Finalists:

Seckford Hall Hotel & Spa - Woodbridge, Suffolk

Wivenhoe House Hotel - Colchester, Essex

Winner:


Pensthorpe Natural Park - Fakenham, Norfolk

Highly Commended:

Banham Zoological Gardens - Banham, Norfolk

Jimmy's Farm & Wildlife Park - Wherstead, Suffolk

Finalists:

Audley End Miniature Railway - Saffron Walden, Essex

RHS Garden Hyde Hall - Chelmsford, Essex


Winner:

Pensthorpe Natural Park - Fakenham, Norfolk

Highly Commended:

Best of Suffolk - Woodbridge, Suffolk

Potters Resorts - Hopton-on-Sea, Norfolk

Finalist:

Jimmy's Farm & Wildlife Park - Wherstead, Suffolk

ROARR! Dinosaur Adventure - Norwich, Norfolk


Winner:


Watatunga Wildlife Reserve - Kings Lynn, Norfolk

Highly Commended:

Beach Street Felixstowe - Felixstowe, Suffolk

Old Buckenham Country Park - Old Buckenham, Norfolk

Finalists:

LandyCampers - Dunmow, Essex 

Rayne Heritage - Braintree, Essex


Winner:


Alma Inn & Dining Rooms - Harwich, Essex

Highly Commanded:

The Angel at Watlington - Watlington, Norfolk

The Lion at Thurne - Great Yarmouth, Norfolk

Finalists:

The Weeping Willow - Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk

Kings Head Bawburgh - Bawburgh, Norfolk


Winner:


Potters Resorts - Hopton-on-Sea, Norfolk

Highly Commended:

Audley End Miniature Railway - Saffron Walden, Essex

Richardson's Leisure - Norwich, Norfolk

Finalists:

Chestnut - Higham, Suffolk

Wroxham Barns - Norwich, Norfolk


Winner:


The Hog Hotel - Lowestoft, Suffolk

Highly Commended:

The Assembly House - Norwich, Norfolk

The Crown - Stoke-by-Nayland, Suffolk

Finalists:

Hintlesham Hall Hotel - Ipswich, Suffolk

The Norfolk Mead - Coltishall, Norfolk


Winner:


Hippersons Boatyard - Beccles, Suffolk

Highly Commended:

Rayleigh Town Museum - Rayleigh, Essex

Watatunga Wildlife Reserve - Kings Lynn, Norfolk

Finalists:

English Spirit Distillery - Halstead, Essex

Shepreth Wildlife Park - Royston, Cambridgeshire


Winner:


The Lion Brasserie - East Bergholt, Suffolk

Highly Commended:

Pig & Whistle Restaurant - Chelmsford, Essex

The Maids Head Hotel - Norwich, Norfolk

Finalists:

Alma Inn & Dining Rooms - Harwich, Essex

The English Whisky Co - Norwich, Norfolk